NWT Table Tennis
School Championships
November 17-18, 2023
For more information about this tournament, please contact Thor Gohl at thor@tabletennisnorth.ca
YK Tennis Table Tournament
JR TABLE TENNIS RESULTS
|
Gr 6 Girls Singles
|
Gr 6 Boys Singles |
Gr 7 Girls Singles |
Gr 7 Boys Singles |
Gr 8 Girls Singles |
Gr 8 Boys Singles |
2024
|
Karissa Sadowick (DG)
|
Kobe White (WMS)
|
Kathleen Cai (WMS)
|
Carter Sadowick (DG)
|
Lexi Blandford (SPHS)
|
Owen Bowden (SPHS)
|
2023
|
Kathleen Cai (WMS)
|
Carter Sadowick (DG)
|
Ana Villegas (ESJS)
|
Owen Bowden (ESJS)
|
Pontiac Mace (WMS)
|
Calen Knight (WMS)
|
2020
|
Anna Curran (WMS)
|
Blake Rose (ESJS)
|
Megan Smallwood (WMS)
|
Hayden Murray (WMS)
|
Raine Mingo (SPHS)
|
Cole Woodland (WMS)
|
2017
|
Raine Mingo (ESJS)
|
Alex Ramsay (ESJS)
|
Gracie Brennan (ESJS)
|
Nikkilesh Gohil (WMS)
|
Katherine Smallwood (WMS)
|
Zachary Mathison (WCS)
|
2016
|
Nathasha Zoe (WCS)
|
Zachary Mathison (WCS)
|
Amy Betsina (WCS)
|
Cole Clinton (EASC)
|
India Edwards-Lowen (SPHS)
|
|
|
Gr 6 Doubles
|
Gr 7 Doubles |
Gr 8 Doubles |
Middle School Doubles
|
2024
|
|
|
|
Najib Mohammed/Owen Bowden (SPHS)
|
2023
|
|
|
|
Logan Doll/Oliver Reitsma (WMS)
|
2020
|
|
|
Owen Reitsma/Joseph Curran (WMS)
|
|
2017
|
Alex Ramsay/Raine Mingo (ESJS)
|
Nikkilesh Gohil/Lennox Mutford (WMS)
|
Colton Robertson/Luke Kotaska (WMS)
|
|
|
Overall Jr High Banner
|
2024
|
William McDonald School
|
2023
|
William McDonald School
|
2020
|
William McDonald School
|
2017
|
Ecole St. Joseph School
|
SR TABLE TENNIS RESULTS
|
Gr 9-12 Doubles
|
2024
|
Gabe Brost/Raine Mingo (SPHS)
|
2023
|
Gracie Brennan/Zachary Mathison (SPHS)
|
2020
|
Christopher Mathison/Zachary Mathison
(SPHS/WCS)
|
2017
|
Christopher Mathison/Zachary Mathison
(SPHS/WCS)
|
|
Gr 9 Girls
|
Gr 9 Boys
|
Gr 10 Girls
|
Gr 10 Boys
|
Gr 11 Girls
|
Gr 11 Boys
|
Gr 12 Girls
|
Gr 12 Boys
|
2024
|
|
Aiden Langer (SPHS)
|
|
Nathan Lavers (SPHS)
|
|
Kai Shimada (SPHS)
|
Raine Mingo (SPHS)
|
Zachary Mathison (SPHS)
|
2023
|
|
Aiden Langer (SPHS)
|
Lily Brennan (SPHS)
|
Kai Shimada (SPHS)
|
Raine Mingo (SPHS)
|
Gabriel Brost (SPHS)
|
Gracie Brennan (SPHS)
|
Nikhilesh Gohil (SJ)
|
2020
|
Gracie Brennan (SPHS)
|
Zachary Mathison (WCS)
|
Katie Genge (SPHS)
|
Jack Nevitt (SPHS)
|
|
Christopher Mathison (SPHS)
|
Katie Hart (SPHS)
|
Marco Esteban (SPHS)
|
2017
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shannen Bonnetrouge (Deh Gah)
|
Christopher Mathison (SPHS)
|
2016
|
Aurora Fraser (SPHS)
|
Louis-Phillipe Cloutier (EASC)
|
Tamara Jovic (SJ)
|
Brian Liang (SJ)
|
|
|
Katrina Deneron (TSS)
|
Adrian Litao (SPHS)
|
|
Overall Sr High Banner
|
2024
|
St. Patrick High School
|
2023
|
St. Patrick High School
|
2020
|
St. Patrick High School
|
2017
|
St. Patrick High School
|
*School Abbreviations:
DG - Deh Gah
EASC - Ecole Allain St-Cyr
ESJS - Ecole St. Joseph's School
SJ - Sir John Franklin
SPHS - St. Pat's High
TSS - Thomas Simpson School
WCS - Weledeh Catholic School
WM - William McDonald School
This year's championships were awesome (like they would be anything else)!
Thanks to the organizers, athletes, and parents for the great time. See you next year!